Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

The information featured on this website is the copyright of The Alan Nuttall Partnership Ltd unless otherwise indicated.

Disclaimer

The contents of this website are for information only and neither the author nor The Alan Nuttall Partnership Ltd accept any responsibility for any loss or damage caused as a result of reading or use of these pages. Whilst every care has been taken in the compilation of these pages, The Alan Nuttall Partnership Ltd disclaims any warranty or representation, express or implied about its accuracy, completeness or appropriateness for a particular purpose. These pages reside on a server run by The Alan Nuttall Partnership Ltd. Any views expressed in these pages are not necessarily those of The Alan Nuttall Partnership Ltd or its partners. If you find anything that causes concern please let us know.


Data Protection and Privacy statement 

We regard your privacy as important and comply with the Data Protection Act 1998. We will only use any personal information you send us for the purposes for which you provide it, or where allowed by law. We will only hold your information for as long as necessary for these purposes and will not pass it to any other parties unless this is made clear to you. All employees who have access to your personal data or are associated with the handling of that data are obliged to respect the confidentiality of your personal data.

Links disclaimer 

We include links from our website to other websites which we think will support your understanding of our web pages.

Many of the links from our site lead to sites maintained by other organisations or individuals, The Alan Nuttall Partnership Ltd is not responsible for the contents or reliability of linked websites and does not necessarily endorse the views expressed within them. Listing shall not be taken as endorsement of any kind. No responsibility is assumed by The Alan Nuttall Partnership Ltd for the contents of their pages. We will not be able to deal with any queries arising from these external websites – please contact the provider of the website.

Broken links

We cannot guarantee that links will work all of the time and we have no control over availability of linked pages.

If your browser reports that it cannot contact the site, there is probably a fault at the website and it may be worth trying again later. However, if you receive a Document Not Found (error 404) message, our link is wrong – please tell our contact  so that we can correct it.

If you would like us to link to your site, or another site you find useful, contact us with the URL and we will consider adding a link. Please suggest where in our site you think the link should be from.

Links to this Site

You are welcome to make a link to any page on our site if you think it is useful.

However, you must acknowledge our copyright if you copy any text or graphics from our pages onto your own, or include any graphics on our site within your pages. You must comply with the points made in our re-use notice.

Your calls may be recorded for training and monitoring purposes and information from these recordings may be shared between Divisions.

This cookie and privacy policy covers The Alan Nuttall Partnership Limited and its website. We are committed to protecting your privacy, and at the same time we endeavour to use any data we collect from you to provide the best possible service.

Google Analytics

We use this to understand how the website is being used in order to improve the user experience. User data is anonymous.

COOKIES

Providing visitors with anonymous access

You can access our website home page and browse our site without disclosing your personal data.

Automatic collection of information using cookies

We use cookies on the website to track visitor behaviour and store certain site preferences. If you prefer not to allow the use of cookies, you can change the configuration of your browser to either warn you when you receive a cookie, or to automatically reject them. You may find, however, that disabling cookies means certain areas of the site do not function correctly.

If you would like to find out more about cookies, including how to control or delete them, then we recommend you visit http://www.aboutcookies.org for detailed guidance.

What are cookies?

Cookies are very small text files that are stored on your computer when you visit some websites. They are used by most websites to tailor information and marketing messages to better suit your needs, as well as to store login or personal information for your convenience.